Decisions

xx
11:59pmMe
hey lover
11:59pmKatharine
How’s it hanging…
left or right??
11:59pmMe
good, how are you??? wher are you?
Today
11:59pmKatharine
;p
Kununurra….
in my awesome van!! u?
12:00amMe
living and loving melbourne!
12:01amKatharine
Awwwwww… did u decide what to do about ur second year?
12:01amMe
welll…..
12:01amKatharine
Yes….
12:01amMe
i can’t just get a second year by picking fruit. they won’t let me
12:01amKatharine
y?
12:01amMe
so i am trying to get sponsored by my job, but
i’m american
12:01amKatharine
Hahahaha
12:02amMe
but if i get sponored by my job i have to pay the 3000 fee and i have to sign a contract saying i’ll work there for two years
two more years in a restaurant is a long time for me, i’m not 23, ya know
sooooo i’m still thinking about it
they haven’t even gotten back to me about the sponsorship
if that doesn’t work out i may just go to new zealand for the summer
since i haven’t been yet
and do a work holiday there and go home in may so i have two summers in a row
12:03amKatharine
Ah nice!!!
12:03amMe
and a part of me,,, a part that is growing a bit, thinks maybe i should just go home in october
but i don’t know
12:04amKatharine
Oh I see a rock and a hard place in the mist
12:04amMe
a friend of mine is from london and her parents are gonna buy her a place there i was thinking of going home and then moving in with her in september next year….
i don’t know what to do
12:04amKatharine
What would u do if u go home?
12:04amMe
thats the thing, i don’t know
if i stayed in SF i would go back to school and probably get a teaching degree or some shit like that
12:04amKatharine
We have to make the toughest decisions, eh??
aha
12:05amMe
or i could find another city in the us to live and start anew
like have here
which would be exciting. i have more oppurtunities in the us
obviously
12:05amKatharine
Hmm.. ditch the US.. you are American enough!!
12:05amMe
and i would love to go to NZ for the summer but i sooo don’t want to be in another hostel
i know!
i don’t want the us in me anmore
12:06amKatharine
Hahaha
Time will tell… follow ur gut feeling & see as much as possible chookie!!
12:07amMe
i know. i dont’ want this fantasy life to end, but i kinda feel like i should get back to reality
but reality bites
12:08amKatharine
DO NOT WISH IT AWAY!!
12:08amMe
what? the fantasy life? i know! i want it to stay forever!
12:09amMe
you staying another year?
12:10amKatharine
That’s the plan.. just waiting for the correct details from my boss to make the application.. might pop to Asia or NZ in the meantime……… but have the puppy now…
12:11amMe
can’t believe you got a dog…lol
are you getting sponsored by a job? or was it farm work?
12:12amKatharine
err… latter…
12:13amMe
did you really do it or pay someone?
12:13amKatharine
err.. my boss owns a farm!
12:14amMe
lucky
12:15amKatharine
I worked hard!!!
12:15amMe
haha. ok ok.
12:15amKatharine
When will I see u again?? Have u got my correct no? 0429212881
We should do NZ together!!
12:17amMe
if i do nz it will begin mid october!
12:17amKatharine
Lotz of sheep
12:20amKatharine
Think I’m going to sleep… you should see how I have pimped my van!! Pink bed linen… solar powered fairy lights… love it
pink everywhere actually… and a tiara above my rear view mirror that my friend got me for my b-day!!
12:21amMe
only you would dec out a van in pink and live in it…
love you
be safe
12:21amKatharine
yay xoxox love u too u big fag ;p xoxoxox

Advertisements

August 17, 2010. Uncategorized.

Leave a Comment

Be the first to comment!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback URI

%d bloggers like this: